Braves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24


Jan
18

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Westfall High School

Westfall High School and Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ George McDowell-Exchange Junior High School

Jan
18

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Westfall High School

Westfall High School and Middle School
6:30 pm | Gym @ George McDowell-Exchange Junior High School

Jan
19

Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Zane Trace High School

Zane Trace High School
4:00 pm | Shawnee Lanes @ Shawnee Lanes

Jan
19

Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Zane Trace High School

Zane Trace High School
4:00 pm | Shawnee Lanes @ Shawnee Lanes

Jan
19

Girls Varsity Swimming at

McClain High School
4:30 pm | McClain Field @ McClain High School

Jan
19

Boys Varsity Swimming at

McClain High School
4:30 pm | McClain Field @ McClain High School

Jan
19

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hamilton Township Middle/High School

Hamilton Township Middle/High School
6:00 pm | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School

Jan
19

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hamilton Township High School

Hamilton Twp
6:00 pm | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School

Jan
20

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Hamilton Township High School

6:00 pm | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School

Jan
20

Varsity Wrestling at Westfall High School

Hamilton Township Middle/High School
6:00 pm | HTHS Gymnasium @ Hamilton Township High School

Jan
20

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hamilton Township High School

Hamilton Twp
6:00 pm | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School

Jan
21

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Circleville High School & Middle School

Circleville High School & Middle School
6:00 pm | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School

Jan
21

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Circleville High School & Middle School

Circleville High School & Middle School
7:30 pm | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School

Jan
22

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bloom-Carroll High School & Middle School

Bloom-Carroll High School & Middle School
6:00 pm | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School

Jan
22

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Bloom-Carroll High School & Middle School

Bloom-Carroll High School & Middle School
7:30 pm | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School

Jan
23

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Hamilton Township Middle/High School

Hamilton Township Middle/High School
10:00 am | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School

Jan
23

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Hamilton Township Middle/High School

Hamilton Township Middle/High School
10:00 am | HTHS Gymnasium @ Hamilton Township High School

Jan
23

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Hamilton Township Middle/High School

Hamilton Township Middle/High School
11:30 am | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School

Jan
23

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Hamilton Township Middle/High School

Hamilton Township Middle/High School
11:30 am | HTHS Gymnasium @ Hamilton Township High School

Jan
23

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Fairfield Union High School

Fairfield Union Schools
6:00 pm | Rushville Middle School Gym @ Fairfield Union Rushville Middle School

Jan
23

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Miami Trace High School

Miami Trace High School
6:00 pm | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School

Jan
23

Girls Varsity Basketball at Fairfield Union High School

Fairfield Union Schools
7:30 pm | Rushville Middle School Gym @ Fairfield Union Rushville Middle School

Jan
23

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Miami Trace High School

Miami Trace High School
7:30 pm | Logan Elm High School @ McDowell Middle School