Athletic Hall of Fame

1988-2018

2018-2019
Wayne Lithicum
Chris Seimer
Dave DeLong
Alice Harker – Award of Merit

2017-2018
Dave Smith
Roger Clark
Eric Holbrook
Daniel Cooper – Award of Merit
Lynne Svetik – Award of Merit

2016-2017
Carl Justus ’48 (Salt Creek Twp HS)
William Evans ’53 (Pickaway Twp HS)
Emily Robinson ’11
Alyvia Clark ’10
Lora Beavers Wagner – Award of Merit

2016
Rebekha Lucas ’10
Johnnie Brown ’10
Emily (Eickholt) Steed ’08
Billy Huffman Jr ’65
Andy Cupp – Award of Merit

2015
Shane Gifford ’09
Tim Congrove ’09
Jan Hurd – Award of Merit

2014
Bart England
Stacy Arnett Gearhart
Kyle Jones
Rod Smith

2013
Kyle Reichelderfer ’06
Daniel Gifford ’07
Coach Barry Delong
Diane Moss Maxson – Award of Merit

2012
Tara Cooper ’05
Evan Blake ’06
Coach Phil Peloquin
Phil Evans – Award of Merit

2011
Gavin Cupp ’99
Heather Sturgell Hegarty ’95
Justin Wagner ’99
Coach Keith Merrin

2010
Kristen Tisdale ’04
Jonathan “Tyler” Jenkins ’02
Tyler Evans ‘
Dan Fout – Award of Merit

2009
Blaire Hamric Sowers ’01
Ted Dille ’03
Fred Jones – Award of Merit

2008
David Tippie ’89
Matt Miga ’90
Brad Brooks ’99
Seth Driesbach – Award of Merit

2007
Jason McFlarland ’95
Tommy Congrove ’79
Coach Clayton Starh

2006
Phill Joseph ’01
Travis Elliott ’99
Ron Stephens ’94

2005
Mark Justus ’74
Steve Rawlins ’76
Larry Whaley – Award of Merit

2004
Lisa Eveland
Charles Pritchard
Lynn Strehle
Eric Maxson – Award of Merit

2003
Sean White
Andrew M. Hulse
Betty June McCain Ebert – Award of Merit.

2002
Cheryl Ebert
Michael L. Hartley
Greg Justus
Simona Wingo Kendrick
Jerry Collins – Award of Merit

2001
Greg Woods
Gail Adams Davis
Dustin Arledge
Jack Hurd – Award of Merit.
Lois J. Swepston – Award of Merit.

2000
Julie Good
Jeremy Bucher
Tony Crist
Jerry Wolford – Award of Merit.

1999
Eric Karshner
Nelson Karshner
Melissa Frost
Chuck Zawacki – Award of Merit.

1998
Debby Davis Robinson
Kara Petty
Tyson McConnaughey
William Frost
Wally Martin – Award of Merit

1997
Tammy Moss
Paul Murray II
Chad Disbennett
Jack Lane – Award of Merit

1996
Jeff Justus
Trond Smith
Tom Spiller Jr.
Robert Stant
Cari Boldoser
Nicole Dennis
William Currence II

1994
Terry Wright
Sherry Reed Rarick

1993
Arnold Gabriel
Scott Pontius
Deanna Wolfe Reeser

1991
Gary Hardman
Tim Justus
Robert Parker

1990
Mike Poling
Vic Pontius
Angie Thatcher Willis

1989
Chuck Cave
Diane Martin Culbertson
Randy Pontius

1988
Jeff Collins
Chris Echard
Jeff Lutz
Jeff Reichelderfer
Jerry Scanlan
Susan Delong Summers
Tom Sykes
Jay Thomas
Beth Bell Wadlington